Data protection

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is Jasmin Layerle –Apart Jasmin, Oberhofweg 447, A-5542 Flachau. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your express consent.

“Share” buttons

Our website has buttons on some pages for sharing the page content on the social media platforms Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest. The buttons are ideally designed to protect the personal data of our website visitors, as the script (computer program) behind the buttons  does not contain any personal data captured or processed. Website visitors who want to share our site are directed to the “Share” pages of the respective social media platforms when they click on the buttons. Only then are the scripts necessary for sharing the page content loaded. The terms and conditions of business and data protection agreed by the website visitor with the respective social media platforms then apply. The respective platforms Facebook ,  Google Plus ,  Twitter ,  Pinterest provide more detailed information  .

Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When visiting a website, the website can place a cookie on the computer of the website visitor. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read out the data from the previously saved cookie and, for example, determine whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in. You can find more information about cookies on  WIKIPEDIA

Changing the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be determined by the user in the web browser settings. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information on this can be called up via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

Cookies on our website
Our website uses the following providers:
Google Analytics
Google Adwords
Google Tag Manager
Facebook Connect
Facebook Custom Audience
Facebook Pixel
Twitter Badge
AddThis

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google. The data is transmitted to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield. When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to Google’s servers and data is transmitted to Google’s servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user. This website uses the function “Activation of IP anonymization”. This means that your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. According to Google, Google will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google  or  Google Analytics .

Deactivate Google Analytics

  • You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data  on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

  • You can only prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data  on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents your data from being collected when you visit this website in the future: Deactivate Google Analytics.

 

 

Facebook pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service from Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). We have concluded a data processing contract with Facebook for this purpose. Some of the data will be transferred to the USA. The data is transmitted to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield. When you visit our website, software is used to establish a connection to the Facebook servers and data is transmitted to Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyze the use of the website by the website user. According to Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook. You can find detailed information on handling user data on Facebook in the privacy policy of Facebook .

Deactivate Facebook Pixel

  • You can only prevent Facebook Pixel from collecting your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set that prevents your data from being recorded when you visit this website in the future:  Deactivate Facebook Pixel .

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data as well as the right to data portability. You have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. If you object, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at ).

Scroll Up